Your Cart
Loading

WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy

Advanced AI Leadership. Practical Systems. Responsible Implementation.


An advanced program for leaders ready to assess organizational AI readiness, design responsible AI-supported workflows, establish governance, lead adoption, and measure implementation inside a real organization.

FROM AI USER TO AI IMPLEMENTATION LEADER

The WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy is not simply more AI training. It is an advanced implementation experience for leaders who are ready to move beyond using individual AI tools and begin designing how AI can responsibly support real work, teams, systems, and organizations. Inside the Academy, participants learn how to assess AI readiness, identify high-value use cases, design AI-supported workflows, build reusable prompt systems, evaluate automation opportunities, establish responsible-use controls, guide adoption, and measure implementation. The goal is not to use more AI. The goal is to use AI more strategically, responsibly, and effectively. By the end of the Academy, participants will be developing a complete WAVE AI Leadership & Implementation Blueprint for a real business, ministry, nonprofit, department, or organizational environment.

WHO THIS ACADEMY IS FOR

ENTREPRENEURS AND BUSINESS OWNERS

For leaders who want to improve operations, workflows, decision support, communication, productivity, and responsible AI adoption across their business.


EXECUTIVES, MANAGERS, AND TEAM LEADERS

For professionals responsible for guiding people, processes, technology, and organizational change.


CONSULTANTS AND ADVISORS

For professionals who need stronger AI implementation knowledge for their own work and organizational responsibilities, without yet entering the advanced client-delivery and agent-builder focus of the $7,999 Mastery program.


MINISTRY AND NONPROFIT LEADERS

For leaders who want to use AI responsibly for administration, communication, education, planning, program development, outreach, and operational support while preserving human judgment and organizational values.


PROFESSIONALS RESPONSIBLE FOR AI IMPLEMENTATION

For people who have been asked to help evaluate, introduce, manage, or improve AI-supported workflows and systems.


WAVE CONFIDENCE LAB GRADUATES READY FOR MORE

For participants who have built foundational AI confidence and are now ready to move into leadership, systems thinking, workflow design, governance, adoption, and measurable implementation.


THE AI IMPLEMENTATION GAP

Knowing how to use an AI tool is not the same as knowing how to implement AI responsibly across a real organization.


Many leaders are experimenting with AI, but they still face questions such as:


- Where should AI actually be used?

- Which processes are appropriate for AI support?

- What should remain under human control?

- How should workflows be redesigned?

- How do we protect confidential or sensitive information?

- How do we verify AI-generated output?

- How do we establish responsible-use standards?

- How do we prepare people for AI-supported change?

- How do we measure whether implementation is actually working?


Without a clear implementation strategy, organizations can end up with scattered tools, inconsistent practices, unnecessary risk, duplicated work, and little measurable improvement.


The WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy is designed to close that gap.


Participants move beyond isolated tool use and learn how to assess readiness, select appropriate use cases, map workflows, establish safeguards, lead adoption, and build a practical implementation plan for a real organizational environment.


The goal is not simply AI adoption.


The goal is responsible, useful, measurable AI implementation.

WHAT YOU WILL BE ABLE TO DO


By the end of the WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy, you will be prepared to:


- Assess AI readiness inside a business, ministry, nonprofit, department, team, or professional environment.

- Identify high-value AI use cases instead of adopting tools without a clear purpose.

- Design AI-supported workflows with clear human decision points, approvals, and safeguards.

- Build reusable prompt systems that improve consistency, quality, and efficiency.

- Evaluate where automation can support operations without removing necessary human oversight.

- Develop practical AI implementation strategies for leadership, operations, communication, planning, administration, education, and service delivery.

- Establish responsible-use standards for privacy, verification, intellectual property, bias, accountability, and risk.

- Lead people through AI-supported change with stronger communication, training, and adoption planning.

- Measure implementation using practical metrics, scorecards, and 30/60/90-day plans.

- Build a complete WAVE AI Leadership & Implementation Blueprint for a real organizational environment.


This Academy is designed to move you from experimenting with AI to leading responsible AI implementation with greater structure, confidence, and strategic clarity.

PROGRAM ARCHITECTURE

START HERE - LEAD THE WAVE

Prepare for the Academy, assess your starting point, select a real implementation environment, and identify the organizational challenge or opportunity you will work on throughout the program.

AI LEADERSHIP & STRATEGIC READINESS

Assess organizational readiness, identify high-value AI opportunities, prioritize use cases, and align people, processes, technology, and leadership expectations.

PROMPT SYSTEMS & WORKFLOW ARCHITECTURE

Move beyond one-time prompts by developing reusable prompt systems and mapping current and future AI-supported workflows with clear human decision points.

AUTOMATION & BUSINESS SYSTEMS

Evaluate where automation belongs, identify appropriate triggers and handoffs, and design practical AI-supported systems for operations, communication, planning, administration, and decision support.


RESPONSIBLE AI, RISK & GOVERNANCE

Establish practical standards for privacy, verification, intellectual property, bias, accountability, human oversight, risk classification, acceptable use, and governance.


ADOPTION, CHANGE & IMPLEMENTATION

Prepare people for AI-supported change through stakeholder alignment, communication, training, pilot planning, feedback, and responsible scaling.

MEASUREMENT & IMPLEMENTATION SCORECARD

Define success measures, establish practical implementation metrics, evaluate quality and adoption, and build a 30/60/90-day measurement plan.

CAPSTONE - WAVE AI LEADERSHIP & IMPLEMENTATION BLUEPRINT

Bring the Academy together by developing a complete implementation blueprint for a real business, ministry, nonprofit, department, team, or organizational environment.


WHAT YOU WILL BUILD

AI READINESS ASSESSMENT

Evaluate the current people, processes, technology, leadership readiness, risks, and opportunities within the selected organizational environment.

AI OPPORTUNITY & USE-CASE PRIORITIZATION MAP

Identify potential AI applications, compare their value and risk, and determine which opportunities should be prioritized first.

REUSABLE PROMPT SYSTEM

Develop structured prompts, reusable prompt frameworks, testing standards, and documentation that can support more consistent AI-assisted work.

CURRENT-STATE & FUTURE-STATE WORKFLOW MAPS

Document how work happens now, identify bottlenecks and repetitive tasks, and redesign selected workflows with appropriate AI-supported steps and human decision points.

HUMAN REVIEW & OVERSIGHT MATRIX

Define where human review, approval, verification, escalation, and accountability must remain within AI-supported workflows.

AUTOMATION OPPORTUNITY & DECISION MATRIX

Evaluate where automation can responsibly improve efficiency, identify triggers and handoffs, and distinguish tasks that should remain under human control.

RESPONSIBLE AI POLICY & GOVERNANCE STARTER

Develop practical standards for privacy, sensitive information, intellectual property, verification, bias, acceptable use, tool approval, disclosure, escalation, and accountability.

AI ADOPTION, TRAINING & COMMUNICATION PLAN

Prepare stakeholders for implementation through communication, training, role clarity, feedback, pilot planning, and responsible change management.

AI IMPLEMENTATION SCORECARD

Establish practical measures for quality, productivity, time, consistency, adoption, risk, human oversight, and implementation progress.

30/60/90-DAY AI IMPLEMENTATION PLAN

Translate Academy strategy into a phased action plan with priorities, responsibilities, milestones, measurements, and review points.

WAVE AI LEADERSHIP & IMPLEMENTATION BLUEPRINT

Bring the complete Academy together into a strategic implementation blueprint for a real business, ministry, nonprofit, department, team, or organizational environment.

RESPONSIBLE AI IS BUILT INTO THE W.A.V.E.


Responsible AI is not treated as a separate topic at the end of this Academy.


It is built into the entire implementation process.


The W.A.V.E. framework provides a practical foundation for responsible AI leadership:


WISDOM

Use sound judgment before introducing AI into a workflow, decision, communication, or organizational process.


ACCESS

Consider who should have access to AI tools, information, systems, and data, and establish appropriate boundaries for sensitive or confidential information.


VERIFICATION

Review AI-generated output for accuracy, quality, bias, relevance, appropriate sourcing, and potential risk before it is relied upon or shared.


EMPOWERMENT

Use AI to strengthen human capability, leadership, productivity, service, and decision support rather than removing necessary human responsibility and accountability.


Throughout the Academy, participants will apply these principles to workflow design, prompt systems, automation, governance, adoption, measurement, and organizational implementation.


The objective is not simply to introduce AI.


The objective is to implement AI in ways that are responsible, useful, sustainable, and aligned with the people and purpose of the organization.

THIS IS AN IMPLEMENTATION EXPERIENCE



The WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy is designed for application, not passive consumption.


Throughout the Academy, participants will work with a real business, ministry, nonprofit, department, team, professional practice, or organizational environment.


Instead of simply learning concepts, participants will progressively evaluate, design, document, and improve how AI can responsibly support real work.


You will be expected to:


- Complete implementation activities throughout the program.

- Apply Academy concepts to a real organizational environment.

- Evaluate existing processes and identify appropriate AI opportunities.

- Develop reusable prompts, workflow maps, governance controls, adoption plans, and measurement tools.

- Make strategic decisions about where AI should and should not be used.

- Preserve appropriate human review, judgment, verification, and accountability.

- Document your implementation decisions as you progress.

- Integrate your work into a complete WAVE AI Leadership & Implementation Blueprint.


The Academy may include self-paced learning, implementation activities, downloadable resources, community support, scheduled live training, implementation clinics, office hours, and future replay access when available.


The emphasis remains on doing the work.


By the end of the Academy, participants should have more than notes about AI.


They should have a documented implementation system that can guide responsible AI adoption inside a real organizational environment.

ABOUT DR. ROSE WHITE


Dr. Rose M. White is a business strategist, coach, consultant, educator, author, speaker, and AI implementation leader who helps entrepreneurs, professionals, ministry leaders, and organizations move from uncertainty to practical, responsible action.


Through Elevate Pathways Coaching and Consulting, Inc., she brings together leadership development, business strategy, AI education, operational systems, implementation planning, and responsible technology use.


Her work focuses on helping leaders understand not only what AI can do, but how to determine where it belongs, how it should be governed, how people should be prepared for change, and how implementation should be measured.


The WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy reflects that approach.


It is designed to help participants move beyond isolated AI tools and develop the structure, judgment, workflows, safeguards, and implementation discipline needed to lead AI-supported change responsibly.


Dr. White’s teaching approach emphasizes clarity, practical application, human judgment, responsible use, and implementation that supports the organization's real mission and work.

Course curriculum

Choose a pricing plan

4-PAYMENT PLAN

$1,349
per month for 4 months

Academy Enrollment

$4,999

READY TO LEAD THE WAVE?


The next step is to choose the Academy enrollment option that works best for you.


The WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy is designed for leaders who are ready to move beyond experimenting with AI and begin building the strategy, workflows, safeguards, governance, adoption plans, and measurement systems required for responsible implementation.


You may enroll using either of the available options:


PAY IN FULL


$4,999 one-time


Best for participants who prefer to make one complete investment and begin with no remaining Academy payments.


OR


4-PAYMENT PLAN


4 monthly payments of $1,349


Total Investment: $5,396


Best for participants who prefer to spread the Academy investment across four monthly payments.


Whichever option you choose, you are enrolling in the same WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy experience.


This is your opportunity to move from simply using AI to developing the structure, judgment, systems, and implementation discipline needed to lead AI-supported change responsibly.


If you are ready to build a practical AI implementation system for a real organizational environment, choose your enrollment option and begin your next stage of the W.A.V.E.

IMPORTANT PROGRAM EXPECTATIONS


The WAVE Leadership & Implementation Academy is an educational and implementation-focused program.


Participation does not guarantee a specific business, financial, operational, productivity, employment, ministry, organizational, or technology outcome.


Results will vary based on factors including the participant’s starting point, organizational environment, implementation decisions, available resources, leadership support, technology access, participation, and follow-through.


Participants remain responsible for evaluating whether a particular AI tool, workflow, automation, process, policy, or implementation decision is appropriate for their own organization and circumstances.


AI-generated information and output should be reviewed and verified before being relied upon, shared, published, or used to make consequential decisions.


The Academy does not replace legal, financial, accounting, cybersecurity, medical, mental-health, regulatory, compliance, human-resources, or other licensed professional advice. Participants should consult appropriate qualified professionals when specialized advice or review is required.


The Academy emphasizes responsible AI implementation, appropriate human oversight, verification, privacy awareness, accountability, and sound organizational judgment.


Technology platforms, AI tools, features, pricing, availability, policies, and capabilities may change over time. Participants should verify current platform requirements and terms before implementation.


Enrollment provides access to the Academy according to the program structure, materials, access terms, and delivery components made available for the participant’s enrollment.